Creature Illusion: Difference between revisions
From Realera Wiki
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| 1,000 gp | | 1,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ankrahmun]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Rahkem]] | ||
| 1,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ankrahmun]] | |||
| [[Tothdral]] | |||
| 1,000 gp | | 1,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Carlin]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Lea]] | ||
| 1,000 gp | | 1,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Carlin]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Padreia]] | ||
| 1,000 gp | | 1,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Darashia]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Shalmar]] | ||
| 1,000 gp | | 1,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kazordoon]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Etzel]] | ||
| 1,000 gp | | 1,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 72: | Line 76: | ||
| [[Liberty Bay]] | | [[Liberty Bay]] | ||
| [[Isolde]] | | [[Isolde]] | ||
| 1,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Liberty Bay]] | |||
| [[Malunga]] | |||
| 1,000 gp | | 1,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Port Hope]] | | [[Port Hope]] | ||
| [[Helor]] | | [[Helor]] | ||
| 1,000 gp | | 1,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 86: | Line 90: | ||
| 1,000 gp | | 1,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Port Hope]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Ustan]] | ||
| 1,000 gp | | 1,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Thais]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Marvik]] | ||
| 1,000 gp | | 1,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Thais]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Muriel]] | ||
| 1,000 gp | | 1,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 102: | Line 106: | ||
| 1,000 gp | | 1,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Venore]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Smiley]] | ||
| 1,000 gp | | 1,000 gp | ||
Revision as of 16:37, 10 December 2023
Spell Information
Name: | Creature Illusion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Description: | The Druids created this spell to be able to learn about the life of wild animals from the inside, which is what it really is. Although they succeeded in creating a spell that allows a mage to assume the physical form of almost any animal, the spell was a failure, as the metamorphosis relied only on the visual effect. Appearance aside, the person remains normal in other respects and does not gain special abilities such as flying or fire breath. As a result, only a few beings are fooled by the creation of the illusion. However, this spell is far from useless, as it creates terrifying effects on Halloween. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Formula: | Utevo Res Ina "Monster | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vocation: | Sorcerer, Druid, Master Sorcerer, Elder Druid | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mana: | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Magic Level: | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Level: | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amount: | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Price: | 1,000 gp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Item created: | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Buy from: |
|