Rookgaard: Difference between revisions
From Realera Wiki
(Created page with "*Map: File:Rookgaard.gif *Legend:") |
No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<span style="font-size:140%;">Map</span></br> | |||
[[File:Rookgaard2.png]] | |||
<span style="font-size:140%;">Map Legend</span> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style= font-weight:bold;" | |||
! no. | |||
! NPCs | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC [[Cipfried]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Heals severely wounded and poisoned (up to 65 hp ). Characters who skipped the tutorial and those who were killed during the game on [[Rookgaard]] log in to the temple. | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | 2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC [[Lily]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | He buys berries and sells Antidote Potions and Small Health Potions. He buys empty bottles (Vial and Empty Potion Flask). | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | 3 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC [[Willie]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | He buys and sells food. | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | 4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC [[Tom]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | He buys fresh animal carcasses. | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC [[Obi]]<br />NPC [[Dixi]] | |||
| | [[Obi]] buys and sells weapons and armors. | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC [[Seymour]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | He gives you the first task - killing [[Rat]]. The building contains the Academy, the Library, as well as the Oracle. | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | 7 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC [[Norma]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | He runs a bar. It sells various drinks and cake. | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | 8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC [[Dallheim]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | City guard - can heal like [[Cipfried]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | 9 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC [[Al Dee]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Crazy Al. He buys and sells equipment. For Small Ax he will give you a pickaxe. | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC [[Hyacinth]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | He sells a life-restoring potion. He buys empty bottles (Vial and Empty Potion Flask). | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | 11 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC [[Blind Orc]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | To communicate with him, you must speak his language. Sells equipment not available in other stores. | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | 12 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC [[Lee'Delle]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | He buys and sells equipment. There is also a descent for [[Rat]]s. | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | 13 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC [[Billy]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | He buys and sells food. You can also grind grain into flour here. | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | 14 | |||
| | NPC [[Loui]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Wandering monk. He is terrified of [[Rabbit]]s. | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | 15 | |||
| | NPC [[Zerbrus]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | City guard - can heal like [[Cipfried]]. | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| rowspan="5" style="" | 16 | |||
| colspan="2" | Basement: | |||
|- | |||
| | NPC [[Amber]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | A very sad girl. She lost her notebook. | |||
|- | |||
| | NPC [[Paulie]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | A banker can deposit or exchange money. | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="2" | Floor: | |||
|- | |||
| | NPC [[The Oracle]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Talk to the Oracle to move to [[Mainland]]. | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 12:07, 14 January 2024
Map Legend
no. | NPCs | Description |
---|---|---|
1 | NPC Cipfried | Heals severely wounded and poisoned (up to 65 hp ). Characters who skipped the tutorial and those who were killed during the game on Rookgaard log in to the temple. |
2 | NPC Lily | He buys berries and sells Antidote Potions and Small Health Potions. He buys empty bottles (Vial and Empty Potion Flask). |
3 | NPC Willie | He buys and sells food. |
4 | NPC Tom | He buys fresh animal carcasses. |
5 | NPC Obi NPC Dixi |
Obi buys and sells weapons and armors. |
6 | NPC Seymour | He gives you the first task - killing Rat. The building contains the Academy, the Library, as well as the Oracle. |
7 | NPC Norma | He runs a bar. It sells various drinks and cake. |
8 | NPC Dallheim | City guard - can heal like Cipfried. |
9 | NPC Al Dee | Crazy Al. He buys and sells equipment. For Small Ax he will give you a pickaxe. |
10 | NPC Hyacinth | He sells a life-restoring potion. He buys empty bottles (Vial and Empty Potion Flask). |
11 | NPC Blind Orc | To communicate with him, you must speak his language. Sells equipment not available in other stores. |
12 | NPC Lee'Delle | He buys and sells equipment. There is also a descent for Rats. |
13 | NPC Billy | He buys and sells food. You can also grind grain into flour here. |
14 | NPC Loui | Wandering monk. He is terrified of Rabbits. |
15 | NPC Zerbrus | City guard - can heal like Cipfried. |
16 | Basement: | |
NPC Amber | A very sad girl. She lost her notebook. | |
NPC Paulie | A banker can deposit or exchange money. | |
Floor: | ||
NPC The Oracle | Talk to the Oracle to move to Mainland. |