Rookgaard: Difference between revisions
From Realera Wiki
(Created page with "*Map: File:Rookgaard.gif *Legend:") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
*Legend: | *Legend: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color:#FFF;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#CCC;" | |||
! no. | |||
! NPCs | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#CCC;" | 1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC Cipfried | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Heals severely wounded and poisoned (up to 65 hp ). Characters who skipped the tutorial and those who were killed during the game on Rookgaard log in to the temple. | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#CCC;" | 2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC Lily | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | He buys berries and sells Antidote Potions and Small Health Potions . He buys empty bottles ( Vial and Empty Potion Flask ). | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#CCC;" | 3 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC Willie | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | He buys and sells food . | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#CCC;" | 4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC Tom | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | He buys fresh animal carcasses. | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#CCC;" | 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC Obi<br />NPC Dixi | |||
| style="color:#002BB8;" | Obi buys and sells weapons and Dixi armor. | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#CCC;" | 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC Seymour | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | He gives you the first task - killing Rat . The building contains the Academy, the Library , as well as the Oracle . | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#CCC;" | 7 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC Norm | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | He runs a bar. It sells various drinks and cake . | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#CCC;" | 8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC Dallheim | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | City guard - can heal like Cipfried . | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#CCC;" | 9 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC Al Dee | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Crazy Al. He buys and sells equipment . For Small Ax he will give you a pickaxe . | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#CCC;" | 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC Hyacinth | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | He sells a life-restoring potion . He buys empty bottles ( Vial and Empty Potion Flask ). | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#CCC;" | 11 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC Blind Orc | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | To communicate with him, you must speak his language . Sells equipment not available in other stores. | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#CCC;" | 12 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC Lee'Delle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | He buys and sells equipment. There is also a descent for rats . | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#CCC;" | 13 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | NPC Billy | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | He buys and sells food . You can also grind grain into flour here . | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#CCC;" | 14 | |||
| style="color:#002BB8;" | NPC Louie | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Wandering monk. He is terrified of rabbits . | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#CCC;" | 15 | |||
| style="color:#002BB8;" | NPC Zerbrus | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | City guard - can heal like Cipfried . | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| rowspan="5" style="background-color:#CCC;" | 16 | |||
| colspan="2" | Basement: | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:#002BB8;" | NPC Amber | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | A very sad girl. She lost her notebook. | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:#002BB8;" | NPC Paulie | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | A banker can deposit or exchange money. | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="2" | Floor: | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:#002BB8;" | NPC The Oracle | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Talk to the Oracle to move to the Island of Destiny | |||
|} |
Revision as of 12:25, 19 November 2022
- Map:
- Legend:
no. | NPCs | Description |
---|---|---|
1 | NPC Cipfried | Heals severely wounded and poisoned (up to 65 hp ). Characters who skipped the tutorial and those who were killed during the game on Rookgaard log in to the temple. |
2 | NPC Lily | He buys berries and sells Antidote Potions and Small Health Potions . He buys empty bottles ( Vial and Empty Potion Flask ). |
3 | NPC Willie | He buys and sells food . |
4 | NPC Tom | He buys fresh animal carcasses. |
5 | NPC Obi NPC Dixi |
Obi buys and sells weapons and Dixi armor. |
6 | NPC Seymour | He gives you the first task - killing Rat . The building contains the Academy, the Library , as well as the Oracle . |
7 | NPC Norm | He runs a bar. It sells various drinks and cake . |
8 | NPC Dallheim | City guard - can heal like Cipfried . |
9 | NPC Al Dee | Crazy Al. He buys and sells equipment . For Small Ax he will give you a pickaxe . |
10 | NPC Hyacinth | He sells a life-restoring potion . He buys empty bottles ( Vial and Empty Potion Flask ). |
11 | NPC Blind Orc | To communicate with him, you must speak his language . Sells equipment not available in other stores. |
12 | NPC Lee'Delle | He buys and sells equipment. There is also a descent for rats . |
13 | NPC Billy | He buys and sells food . You can also grind grain into flour here . |
14 | NPC Louie | Wandering monk. He is terrified of rabbits . |
15 | NPC Zerbrus | City guard - can heal like Cipfried . |
16 | Basement: | |
NPC Amber | A very sad girl. She lost her notebook. | |
NPC Paulie | A banker can deposit or exchange money. | |
Floor: | ||
NPC The Oracle | Talk to the Oracle to move to the Island of Destiny |