Mounts: Difference between revisions
From Realera Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
Start a conversation with [[Palomino]] or [[Appaloosa]]: | Start a conversation with [[Palomino]] or [[Appaloosa]]: | ||
*<span style="color: | *<span style="color:yellow;>Player: Hi</span> | ||
*Palomino / Appaloosa: Salutations, Player I guess you are here for the horses. | *Palomino / Appaloosa: Salutations, Player I guess you are here for the horses. | ||
*<span style="color: | *<span style="color:yellow;>Player: Rent</span> | ||
*Palomino / Appaloosa: I can rent you a horse for one day at a price of 1000 gold, but that's not all. You also have to bring me 3 bunches of wheat and 5 carrots so I can feed him before the journey. Do you agree? | *Palomino / Appaloosa: I can rent you a horse for one day at a price of 1000 gold, but that's not all. You also have to bring me 3 bunches of wheat and 5 carrots so I can feed him before the journey. Do you agree? | ||
*<span style="color: | *<span style="color:yellow;>Player: Yes</span> | ||
*Palomino / Appaloosa: I'll give you one of our experienced ones. Take care! Look out for low hanging branches. | *Palomino / Appaloosa: I'll give you one of our experienced ones. Take care! Look out for low hanging branches. | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| [[File:Tempest.gif]] | | [[File:Tempest.gif]] | ||
| 75 | | 75 | ||
|- | |||
| Siegebreaker | |||
| [[File:Siegebreaker.png]] | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Cerberus Champion | |||
| [[File:Cerberus Champion.png]] | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| King Scorpion | | King Scorpion | ||
Line 195: | Line 203: | ||
| [[File:Titanica.gif]] | | [[File:Titanica.gif]] | ||
| 150 | | 150 | ||
|- | |||
| Sparkion | |||
| [[File:Sparkion.gif]] | |||
| 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Neon Sparkid | |||
| [[File:Neon Sparkid.gif]] | |||
| 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Vortexion | |||
| [[File:Vortexion.gif]] | |||
| 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Shock Head | |||
| [[File:Shock Head2.png]] | |||
| 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Caped Snowman | |||
| [[File:Caped Snowman.png]] | |||
| 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Festive Snowman | |||
| [[File:Festive Snowman.png]] | |||
| 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Muffled Snowman | |||
| [[File:Muffled Snowman.png]] | |||
| 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Darkion | |||
| [[File:Darkion.png]] | |||
| 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Bogwurm | |||
| [[File:Bogwurm.png]] | |||
| 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Boreal Owl | |||
| [[File:Boreal Owl.png]] | |||
| 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Cave Tarantula | |||
| [[File:Cave Tarantula.png]] | |||
| 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Cranium Spider | |||
| [[File:Cranium Spider.png]] | |||
| 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Emerald Raven | |||
| [[File:Emerald Raven.png]] | |||
| 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Gloom Widow | |||
| [[File:Gloom Widow.png]] | |||
| 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Gloomwurm | |||
| [[File:Gloomwurm.png]] | |||
| 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Jousting Eagle | |||
| [[File:Jousting Eagle.png]] | |||
| 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Rustwurm | |||
| [[File:Rustwurm.png]] | |||
| 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Snowy Owl | |||
| [[File:Snowy Owl.png]] | |||
| 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Rift Watcher | |||
| [[File:Rift Watcher.png]] | |||
| 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Void Watcher | |||
| [[File:Void Watcher.png]] | |||
| 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Rune Watcher | |||
| [[File:Rune Watcher.png]] | |||
| 200 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 12:32, 6 February 2024
Free Mounts
You can simply get a mount by renting it. The time that you will own it equals 24 hour. Then you can repeat the process. All you need is 1000 gold, 5 carrots and 3 bunches of wheat. The option is available in Thais and Venore. (You don't need golden account).
Start a conversation with Palomino or Appaloosa:
- Player: Hi
- Palomino / Appaloosa: Salutations, Player I guess you are here for the horses.
- Player: Rent
- Palomino / Appaloosa: I can rent you a horse for one day at a price of 1000 gold, but that's not all. You also have to bring me 3 bunches of wheat and 5 carrots so I can feed him before the journey. Do you agree?
- Player: Yes
- Palomino / Appaloosa: I'll give you one of our experienced ones. Take care! Look out for low hanging branches.
Thais Venore