Fermur: Difference between revisions
From Realera Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
[[File:Fermur2.png]] | [[File:Fermur2.png]] | ||
*Below is a list of monsters that can be encountered at this hunting place. | *Below is a list of monsters that can be encountered at this hunting place. | ||
Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[File:Hydra.gif]] | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[File:Hydra.gif]] | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[Hydra]] | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[Hydra]] | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 2,250 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 2,100 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 0.93 | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 0.93 | ||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[File:Plaguesmith.gif]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[Plaguesmith]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 8,250 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 4,500 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 0.54 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[File:Serpent Spawn.gif]] | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[File:Serpent Spawn.gif]] | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[Serpent Spawn]] | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[Serpent Spawn]] | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 3,000 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 3,050 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 1.01 | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 1.01 | ||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[File:Grim Reaper.gif]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[Grim Reaper]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 3,900 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 4,500 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 1.15 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[File:Blightwalker.gif]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[Blightwalker]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 8,900 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 5,850 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 0.65 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[File:Hellhound.gif]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[Hellhound]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 7,500 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 6,800 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 0.90 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[File:Dark Torturer.gif]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[Dark Torturer]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 7,350 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 4,650 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 0.63 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[File:Hand of Cursed Fate.gif]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[Hand of Cursed Fate]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 7,500 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 5,000 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 0.66 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[File:Demon Outcast.png]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[Demon Outcast]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 6,900 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 6,200 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 0.89 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[File:Frazzlemaw.gif]] | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[File:Frazzlemaw.gif]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 102: | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 5,500 | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 5,500 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 0.81 | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 0.81 | ||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[File:Demon.gif]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[Demon]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 8,200 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 6,000 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 0.73 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[File:Sight of Surrender.gif]] | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[File:Sight of Surrender.gif]] | ||
Line 68: | Line 117: | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[File:Armagedragon.png]] | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[File:Armagedragon.png]] | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[Armagedragon]] | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[Armagedragon]] | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 150,000 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | - | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | - | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | - | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | - | ||
Line 74: | Line 123: | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[File:The Hand Raider.png]] | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[File:The Hand Raider.png]] | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[The Hand Raider]] | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[The Hand Raider]] | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 150,000 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | - | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | - | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | - | | style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | - | ||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[File:Gaz'haragoth.gif]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#E69710;" | [[Gaz'haragoth]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 350,000 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 1,000,000 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#C1C1C1;" | 2.85 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 09:03, 7 March 2024
Fermur is an archipelag located north of the Forbidden Islands. To get in there, we have to do the access on Elvers by making Anvers Island Quest and then the Fermur Island Quest. The island also features the daily boss The Hand Raider and the daily Fermur Siege.
- Below is a list of monsters that can be encountered at this hunting place.
Monster | Name | Health | Experience | Exp/Hp |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hydra | 2,250 | 2,100 | 0.93 | |
Plaguesmith | 8,250 | 4,500 | 0.54 | |
Serpent Spawn | 3,000 | 3,050 | 1.01 | |
Grim Reaper | 3,900 | 4,500 | 1.15 | |
Blightwalker | 8,900 | 5,850 | 0.65 | |
Hellhound | 7,500 | 6,800 | 0.90 | |
Dark Torturer | 7,350 | 4,650 | 0.63 | |
Hand of Cursed Fate | 7,500 | 5,000 | 0.66 | |
Demon Outcast | 6,900 | 6,200 | 0.89 | |
Frazzlemaw | 4,100 | 3,400 | 0.82 | |
Retching Horror | 5,300 | 3,900 | 0.73 | |
Silencer | 4,900 | 3,800 | 0.77 | |
Shock Head | 5,800 | 4,700 | 0.54 | |
Choking Fear | 5,800 | 4,700 | 0.81 | |
Guzzlemaw | 6,400 | 5,500 | 0.81 | |
Demon | 8,200 | 6,000 | 0.73 | |
Sight of Surrender | 28,000 | 17,000 | 0.60 | |
Armagedragon | 150,000 | - | - | |
The Hand Raider | 150,000 | - | - | |
Gaz'haragoth | 350,000 | 1,000,000 | 2.85 |