Tasks: Difference between revisions
From Realera Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(51 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Those tasks can be received from NPC <span style="color:aqua;>[[Grizzly Adams]]</span>, which can be found in every city.</br> | *Those tasks can be received from NPC <span style="color:aqua;>[[Grizzly Adams]]</span>, which can be found in every city.</br> | ||
Example how to take task <b>Hi | *Example how to take task: <b>Hi > Tasks > Medium > [[Vampire]]s > Yes</b></br> | ||
Example how to cancel task <b> | *Example how to cancel task: <b>Hi > Cancel > Yes</b></br> | ||
*Most of these tasks cannot be performed together with client tasks, although there are exceptions, details can be found in the "Blocks client tasks" table. | |||
The reward can be checked in the table below:</br> | The reward can be checked in the table below:</br> | ||
Line 12: | Line 14: | ||
! Level | ! Level | ||
! Reward | ! Reward | ||
! Blocks client tasks | |||
|- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | |- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | ||
| Weak Minotaurs | | Weak Minotaurs | ||
| Minotaur | | [[Minotaur]] | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| | | [[Dragon Shield]], 30 [[Minotaur Leather]]s | ||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Weak Orcs | | Weak Orcs | ||
| Orc Spearman, Orc, Orc Warrior | | [[Orc Spearman]], [[Orc]], [[Orc Warrior]] | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| | | [[Warrior Helmet]], [[Ring of Healing]] | ||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | |- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | ||
| Weak Dwarfs | | Weak Dwarfs | ||
| Dwarf, Dwarf Soldier | | [[Dwarf]], [[Dwarf Soldier]] | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| | | [[Spirit Cloak]], 30 [[Iron Ore]]s | ||
| Yes | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 40: | Line 46: | ||
! Level | ! Level | ||
! Reward | ! Reward | ||
! Blocks client tasks | |||
|- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | |- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | ||
| Strong Minotaurs | | Strong Minotaurs | ||
| Minotaur Archer, Minotaur Guard, Minotaur Mage | | [[Minotaur Archer]], [[Minotaur Guard]], [[Minotaur Mage]] | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| | | [[Nose Ring]] | ||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Barbarians | | Barbarians | ||
| Barbarian Bloodwalker, Barbarian Brutetamer, Barbarian Headsplitter, Barbarian Skullhunter | | [[Barbarian Bloodwalker]], [[Barbarian Brutetamer]], [[Barbarian Headsplitter]], [[Barbarian Skullhunter]] | ||
| 600 | | 600 | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| | | [[Spellbook of Mind Control]], 20x [[Sudden Death Rune]], [[Energy Ring]] | ||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | |- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | ||
| Demon Skeletons | | Demon Skeletons | ||
| Demon Skeleton | | [[Demon Skeleton]] | ||
| 400 | | 400 | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| | | [[Demon Shield]], 10 [[Demon Dust]], [[Stealth Ring]] | ||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Vampires | | Vampires | ||
| Vampire | | [[Vampire]] | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| | | [[Vampire Shield]], 10 [[Vampire Dust]], [[Stone Skin Amulet]] | ||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | |- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | ||
| Necromancers | | Necromancers | ||
| Necromancer | | [[Necromancer]] | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| | | [[Boots of Haste]], 40 [[Blue Piece of Cloth]], 100 [[Power Bolt]] | ||
| Yes | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 80: | Line 93: | ||
! Level | ! Level | ||
! Reward | ! Reward | ||
! Blocks client tasks | |||
|- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | |- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | ||
| Quaras | | Quaras | ||
| Quara Constrictor, Quara Hydromancer, Quara Mantassin, Quara Pincher, Quara Predator | | [[Quara Constrictor]], [[Quara Hydromancer]], [[Quara Mantassin]], [[Quara Pincher]], [[Quara Predator]] | ||
| 400 | | 400 | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| | | [[Skull Helmet]], 50 [[Small Sapphire]], 30 [[Fish Fin]] | ||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hydras | | Hydras | ||
| Hydra | | [[Hydra]] | ||
| 800 | | 800 | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| | | [[Swamplair Scales]], [[Ring of Healing]], 40x [[Ultimate Healing Rune]] | ||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | |- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | ||
| Frost Dragons | | Frost Dragons | ||
| Frost Dragon | | [[Frost Dragon]] | ||
| 800 | | 800 | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| | | [[Angel Bow]], 300 [[Sniper Arrow]]s | ||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | |- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | ||
| Dragon Lords | | Dragon Lords | ||
| Dragon Lord | | [[Dragon Lord]] | ||
| 3000 | | 3000 | ||
| 80 | | 80 | ||
| | | [[Firewalker Boots]], 5 [[Small Enchanted Ruby]] | ||
| Yes | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 114: | Line 132: | ||
! Level | ! Level | ||
! Reward | ! Reward | ||
! Blocks client tasks | |||
|- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | |- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | ||
| Demons | | Demons | ||
| Demon | | [[Demon]] | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | [[Helmet of Demonic Fire]], [[Angelic Ring]], 80 [[Small Diamond]]s | ||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Grim Reapers | | Grim Reapers | ||
| Grim Reaper | | [[Grim Reaper]] | ||
| | | 1000 | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | [[Boots of Great Haste]], [[Time Ring]], 90 [[Small Amethyst]]s | ||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | |- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | ||
| Juggernauts | | Juggernauts | ||
| Juggernaut | | [[Juggernaut]] | ||
| | | 800 | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | [[Golden Boots]], [[Golden Legs]], 20 [[Gold Ingot]]s | ||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Powerful Undeads | | Powerful Undeads | ||
| Betrayed Wraith, Lost Soul, Blightwalker, Dark Torturer, Undead Dragon, Hand | | [[Betrayed Wraith]], [[Lost Soul]], [[Blightwalker]], [[Dark Torturer]], [[Undead Dragon]], [[Hand of Cursed Fate]] | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | [[Magic Ice Armor]], 90x [[Avalanche Rune]], [[Amulet of Loss]] (3 charges) | ||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | |- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | ||
| Castle Guardians | | Castle Guardians | ||
| Crusader, Royal Halberdier, Champion | | [[Crusader]], [[Royal Halberdier]], [[Champion]] | ||
| 2000 | | 2000 | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | [[Demon Legs]], 200 [[Infernal Bolt]] | ||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | |||
| Dreamhaunters | |||
| [[Frazzlemaw]], [[Silencer]], [[Shock Head]], [[Guzzlemaw]] | |||
| 3000 | |||
| 200 | |||
| [[Nature's Fury Helmet]] | |||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | |||
| Frozemoths | |||
| [[Frozemoth]] | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 200 | |||
| [[Celestial Archery Helmet]] | |||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | |||
| Fear Creatures | |||
| [[Retching Horror]], [[Choking Fear]] | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 200 | |||
| [[Amethyst-Encrusted Helmet]] | |||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | |||
| Sight of Surrenders | |||
| [[Sight of Surrender]] | |||
| 1000 | |||
| 200 | |||
| [[Obsidian Gaze Helmet]] | |||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | |||
| Dreadscale Hydras | |||
| [[Dreadscale Hydra]] | |||
| 3000 | |||
| 300 | |||
| [[Onyx Quiver]] | |||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | |||
| Dark Furys | |||
| [[Dark Fury]] | |||
| 1000 | |||
| 300 | |||
| [[Onyx Sentinel Shield]] | |||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | |||
| Strong Lizards | |||
| [[Lizard Rider]], [[Lizard Spellweaver]], [[Lizard Warmaster]] | |||
| 3000 | |||
| 300 | |||
| [[Crystal Blueguard]] | |||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | |||
| Daily Bosses | |||
| [[Swampling]], [[Archangel Marcus]], [[Deglorath]], [[Archdemon Arnan]], [[The Dark Elfith]], [[Frostbreath]], [[The Hand Rider]], [[Frozanverian]], [[Gaz'haragoth]], [[Sungorath]]. | |||
| 200 | |||
| 400 | |||
| Sorcerer - [[Eclipse Legs]], <br>Druid - [[Sunward Legs]], <br>Paladin - [[Blaze Armor]], <br>Knight - [[Frostwind Armor]] | |||
| No | |||
|- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | |||
| Hellflayers | |||
| [[Hellflayer]]. | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 400 | |||
| [[Eclipse Amulet]] | |||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | |||
| Prospectors | |||
| [[Cursed Prospector]], [[Evil Prospector]]. | |||
| 5000 | |||
| 400 | |||
| [[Sunward Amulet]] | |||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background-color:#D3BFA0;" | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Client-build tasks == | |||
This is diffrent type of tasks you can show the panel by clicking the red marked button from top-left of the client: | |||
*In this type you can get only experience or gold. | |||
*You can choose how many monsters you want to kill yourself. | |||
*You can start a task and pause it whenever you want, but only in a protection zone. | |||
[[File:tasks2.png]] |
Latest revision as of 13:49, 8 May 2024
- Those tasks can be received from NPC Grizzly Adams, which can be found in every city.
- Example how to take task: Hi > Tasks > Medium > Vampires > Yes
- Example how to cancel task: Hi > Cancel > Yes
- Most of these tasks cannot be performed together with client tasks, although there are exceptions, details can be found in the "Blocks client tasks" table.
The reward can be checked in the table below:
Easy
Task Name | Monsters | Kills | Level | Reward | Blocks client tasks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Weak Minotaurs | Minotaur | 500 | 20 | Dragon Shield, 30 Minotaur Leathers | Yes |
Weak Orcs | Orc Spearman, Orc, Orc Warrior | 500 | 20 | Warrior Helmet, Ring of Healing | Yes |
Weak Dwarfs | Dwarf, Dwarf Soldier | 500 | 20 | Spirit Cloak, 30 Iron Ores | Yes |
Medium
Task Name | Monsters | Kills | Level | Reward | Blocks client tasks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Strong Minotaurs | Minotaur Archer, Minotaur Guard, Minotaur Mage | 500 | 40 | Nose Ring | Yes |
Barbarians | Barbarian Bloodwalker, Barbarian Brutetamer, Barbarian Headsplitter, Barbarian Skullhunter | 600 | 40 | Spellbook of Mind Control, 20x Sudden Death Rune, Energy Ring | Yes |
Demon Skeletons | Demon Skeleton | 400 | 40 | Demon Shield, 10 Demon Dust, Stealth Ring | Yes |
Vampires | Vampire | 300 | 40 | Vampire Shield, 10 Vampire Dust, Stone Skin Amulet | Yes |
Necromancers | Necromancer | 300 | 40 | Boots of Haste, 40 Blue Piece of Cloth, 100 Power Bolt | Yes |
Hard
Task Name | Monsters | Kills | Level | Reward | Blocks client tasks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quaras | Quara Constrictor, Quara Hydromancer, Quara Mantassin, Quara Pincher, Quara Predator | 400 | 60 | Skull Helmet, 50 Small Sapphire, 30 Fish Fin | Yes |
Hydras | Hydra | 800 | 60 | Swamplair Scales, Ring of Healing, 40x Ultimate Healing Rune | Yes |
Frost Dragons | Frost Dragon | 800 | 60 | Angel Bow, 300 Sniper Arrows | Yes |
Dragon Lords | Dragon Lord | 3000 | 80 | Firewalker Boots, 5 Small Enchanted Ruby | Yes |
Very Hard
Client-build tasks
This is diffrent type of tasks you can show the panel by clicking the red marked button from top-left of the client:
- In this type you can get only experience or gold.
- You can choose how many monsters you want to kill yourself.
- You can start a task and pause it whenever you want, but only in a protection zone.